Mega Muscle Expo Results

 

2021 Mega Muscle Expo Championships

Men's Novice Beach Body
3rd    Luther Stevens II                                                         Judges Score Sheets
2nd    Lang Kpa
1st    Ethanuel Williams

Men's Novice Physique
4th    Leon King III
3rd    Lang Kpa
2nd    Ethanuel Williams
1st    Gabe Bollinger

Men's Novice Classic BB
1st    William Thompson

Men's Novice Bodybuilding
1st    William Thompson

Men's Masters Beach Body 40 to 49
1st    Ainyo Sykeo

Men's Masters Physique 40 - 49
1st    Ainyo Sykeo

Women's Masters Bikini 50+
1st    Colleen Claffey-Velez

Women's Masters Bikini 40 to 49
1st    Colleen Claffey-Velez

Women's Masters Bikini Over All    
Colleen Claffey-Velez

Men's Masters Classic Bodybuilding 40 - 49
1st    William Thompson

Men's Masters Bodybuilding 40 to 49
3rd    William Thompson
2nd    William "Rick" Lyod
1st    Elliot Grout

Men's Open Physique Class A
2nd    Enrique Silva
1st    Larry Sanders

Men's Open Physique Class B
1st    Jason McGee

Men's Open Physique Class C
1st    Gabe Bollinger

Men's Open Physique Over All
Jason McGee

Men's Open Classic Bodybuilding Class A
1st    Enrique Silva

Men's Open Classic Bodybuilding Class B
1st    Jason McGee

Men's Open Classic Bodybuilding Class C
2nd    William Thompson
1st    Travis Bell

Men's Open Classic Bodybuilding Over All
Jason McGee

Men's Open Bodybuilding Lightweight Under 165lbs
1st    Elliot Grout

Men's Open Bodybuilding Middleweight 165 to Under 185lbs
2nd    Willaim "Rick" Lyod
1st    Jason McGee

Men's Open Bodybuilding Heavyweight 185lbs & Over
1st    William Thompson

Men's Open Bodybuilding Over All
Jason McGee

Men's Best Poser
Enrique Silva

Men's Most Entertaining
William Thompson

2019 Mega Muscle Expo Championships

Men Teenager Bodybuilding        

2nd Alfonso Pena

1st Namel Troxler

 

Women Novice Beach Body

1st Pricilla McMillen

 

Men Novice Physique        

3rd Ronald Kuzman

2nd Benjamin A. Marino

1st David Gurney

 

Women Novice Bikini

3rd Tonya Villeda

2nd Daraja Faison

1st Abbey Motta

        

Men Novice Bodybuilding      

2nd Gustavo Pacheco

1st Namel Troxler

        

Men Masters Beach Body 50+        

1st Daniel Kennedy

 

Men Masters Beach Body 40 - 49        

1st Darren Roming

 

Men Masters Beach Body Over All - Daniel Kennedy

 

Men Masters Physique 50+        

2nd Orin Dey

1st Daniel Kennedy

        

Men Masters Physique 40 - 49    

6th Darren Roming

5th Olin Newsome Jr.

4th Ainoy Sykeo

3rd Ronald Kuzman

2nd John Pridgen

1st David Gurney

        

Men Masters Physique  Over All - David Gurney

 

Men Masters Classic Bodybuilding 40 - 49        

1st Billy Edwards

 

Men Masters Bodybuilding 60+        

1st Harvey Ham

 

Men Masters Bodybuilding 50+

2nd Dewey Keller

1st Harvey Ham

        

Men Masters Bodybuilding 40 - 49

5th Jeff Hutchens

4th Jerwaan Lloyd

3rd Hector Torres

2nd Rodrigo Castillo

1st Billy Edwards

       

Men Masters Bodybuilding Over All - Billy Edwards

        

Champion of Champions  Women Bikini        

2nd Regina Cooper

1st Thao Wesna

 

Champion of Champions Men Physique        

2nd Ainoy Sykeo

1st John Pridgen

 

Champion of Champions Men Bodybuilding        

3rd John Downey

2nd Donald Lewis

1st Rodrigo Castillo

 

Women Open Beach Body Class A        

1st Thao Wesna

 

Men Open Beach Body Class A        

1st Enrique Silva

 

Men Physique Class A - 5' 6" & Under

1st Enrique Silva

 

Men Physique Class C - Over 5' 8" - 5'10"        

1st Ronald Kuzman

 

Men Physique Class D - Over 5' 10"       

2nd Benjamine A. Marino

1st Christopher Daye

 

Men Open Physique Over All - Christopher Daye

 

Women Open Bikini Class A

2nd Mary Soto

1st Abbey Motta

 

Women Open Bikini Class B        

1st Pricilla McMillen

        

Women Open Bikini Class C        

1st Daraja Faison

       

Women Open Bikini Over All - Abbey Motta

 

Men Classic Bodybuilding Class B        

2nd DeMarion Farmer

1st Donald Lewis

       

Women Open Figure Class A        

1st Mary Soto

        

Men Lightweight 145 - Under 165lbs        

1st Hector Torres

 

Men Light Heavyweight 185 - Under 200lbs        

3rd Jeff Hutchens

2nd Jerwann Lloyd

1st Danel Ellis

 

Men Heavyweight 200lbs & Over        

1st Rodrigo Castillo

 

Men Open Bodybuilding Over All - Daniel Ellis

Women Best Poser - Pricilla McMillen 

Women Most Entertaining - Tonya Villeda        

Men Best Poser - Donald Lewis         

Men Most Entertaining - Olin Newsome Jr.

2018 Mega Muscle Expo Championships

Men Novice Beach Body

2nd John Pridgen

1st Cesar DeFillo

 

Men Novice Physique Class A

3rd Joseph Poteat

2nd Nick Wilcox

1st Najee Gillespie

 

Men Novice Physique Class B

4th Cesar DeFillo

3rd Tim Wilkes

2nd John Pridgen

1st Gordon Fields II

 

Men Novice Physique Over All - Gordon Fields II

 

Women Novice Bikini

2nd Kelli Cave

1st Erin Kramer

  

Women Novice Figure

3rd Chantel Armstrong

2nd Kallie Wright

1st Mieke Oostveen

  

Women Masters Beach Body 40 - 49

1st Julia McCung

  

Men Masters Beach Body 50+

2nd Neal Brown

1st Albert Phillips

  

Men Masters Beach Body 40 - 49

3rd Kurt Bryant

2nd Mike Smith

1st Cesar DeFillo

 

Men Masters Beach Body Over All - Cesar DeFillo

 

Men Masters Physique 50+ 

2nd Albert Phillips

1st Neal Brown

  

Men Masters Physique 40 - 49 

3rd Kurt Bryant

2nd Cesar DeFillo

1st Mike Smith

 

Men Masters Physique Over All - Mike Smith

 

Women Masters Bikini 40 - 49 

1st Sabrina Ford

 

Men Masters Classic Bodybuilding 40 - 49 

2nd Jerwaan Llyod

1st Tayarrues Royster

  

Women Masters Figure 50+ 

1st Priscilla Henderson

  

Women Masters Figure 40 - 49

3rd Tricia Prinzo

2nd Sabrina Ford

1st Denise Bateman

 

Women Masters Figure Over All - Denise Bateman

 

Men Masters Bodybuilding 40 - 49

3rd Hector Torres

2nd Tayarrues Royster

1st Rodrigo Castillo Ortiz

  

Champion of Champions Men Physique

1st Larry Poteat

  

Champion of Champions Men Bobybuilding

5th LeRoy Holman

4th Tayarrues Royster

3rd Rodrigo Castillo Ortiz

2nd Daniel Strickland

1st Brad Self

  

Women Open Beach Body Class A

1st Logan Marine

  

Women Open Beach Body Class B

1st Julia McCung

 

Women Open Beach Body Over All - Logan Marine

 

Men Open Beach Body Class B

2nd Brian Self

1st Mike Smith

  

Women Open Physique 

1st Tiffani Howard

  

Men Physique Class A - 5' 6" & Under

2nd Joseph Poteat

1st Enrique Silva

 

Men Physique Class B - Over 5' 6" - 5'8"

2nd Craig Wilke

1st Najee Gillespie

  

Men Physique Class C - Over 5' 8" - 5'10"

1st Marc Rivera

  

Men Physique Class D - Over 5' 10"

4th Joseph McGugan

3rd Mike Smith

2nd Gordon Fields II

1st Tim Wilkes

 

Men Open Physique Over All - Tim Wilkes

 

Women Open Bikini Class A

2nd Kelli Cave

1st Emily Broughman

  

Women Open Bikini Class B

1st Mieke Oostveen

 

Women Open Bikini Over All - Mieke Oostveen

 

Men Classic Bodybuilding Class A

1st Enrique Silva

  

Men Classic Bodybuilding Class B

4th Hector Torres

3rd Alex Goins

2nd Craig Wilke

1st Donald Lewis

  

Men Classic Bodybuilding Class C

1st Eric McNeil

 

Men Open Classic Bodybuilding Over All - Donald Lewis

 

Women Open Figure Class A

2nd Tricia Prinzo

1st Denise Bateman

  

Women Open Figure Class B

2nd Kallie Write

1st Mieke Oostveen

 

Women Open Figure Over All - Denise Bateman

 

Men Lightweight 145 - Under 165lbs

1st Hector Torres

  

Men Middleweight 165 - Under 185lbs

2nd Donald Lewis

1st Tayarrues Royster

  

Men Light Heavyweight 185 - Under 200lbs

1st Jerwaan Lloyd

  

Men Heavyweight 200lbs & Over

1st Rodrigo Castillo Ortiz

  

Men Over All Open - Tayarrues Royster

  

Women Best Poser - Tiffani Howard 

Women Most Entertaining - Denise Bateman

Men Best Poser - Enrique Silva

Men Most Entertaining - Jerwaan Lloyd           

STAY UP TO DATE

Stay up-to- date with all the latest events. Sign up for our e-mail list!

GKPRODUCTIONS 2019