GK Classic Championships Results

2021 GK Classic Championships

Men's Novice Beach Body
1st    Luther Stevens

 

Men's Novice Physique                 For photos visit: http://www.robertthomasphotography.photoreflect.com/
3rd    Andrew Smith
2nd    Trent Cleveland
1st    Keith Campbell                    View Judges Score sheets

 

Women's Novice Bikini
1st    Karly Harris

 

Men's Novice Classic BB
2nd    Andrew Smith
1st    Larry Sanders

 

Women's Novice Figure
1st    Danelle Kubisak-Louder

 

Women's Novice Bodybuilding
1st    Jah (Angela) Etheredge

 

Men's Novice BB
1st    Mark Fore

 

Men's Masters Beach Body 50+
1st    Jersey Brown

Men's Masters Beach Body 40 +
1st    William Thompson

 

Men's Masters Physique 50+
2nd    Jersey  Brown
1st    Nick Athan

 

Men's Masters Physique 40 +
1st    William Thompson    

 

Men's Masters Classic BB 50 +
1st    Billy Edwards

 

Men's Masters Classic BB 40 +
2nd    William Thompson
1st    John Pridgen

 

Women's Masters Figure 40 +
1st    Danelle Kubisak-Louder

 

Men's Masters Bodybuilding 50+
1st    Nick Athan

 

Men's Masters Bodybuilding 40 +
2nd    Jerrell Alexander
1st    Elliot Grout

 

Champion of Champions Men's Physique
3rd    Billy Edwards
2nd    John Pridgen
1st    Larry Sanders

 

Men's Open Beach Body Class A (Short 5'8" & Under)
1st    Ethanuel Williams

 

Men's Open Physique Class A (5’7” & Under)
1st    Trent Cleveland

 

Men's Open Physique Class B (Over 5’7” to 5’10”)
2nd    Keith Campbell
1st    Timothy Caldwell

 

Men's Open Physique Class C (Over 5’10”)
1st    William Thompson

 

Women's Open Bikini Class A (5'5" & Under)
1st    Lisa Morton

 

Women's Open Bikini Class B ( Over 5'5")
1st    Karly Harris

 

Men's Open Classic BB Class A
(5’4” & Under\150lbs & Under) to (Over 5’4” - 5’6”\160lbs & Under)
1st    Larry Sanders

 

Men's Open Classic BB Class B
(Over 5’6” - 5’8”\ 180lbs & Under) to (Over 5’8” - 5’10”\ 195lbs & Under)
2nd    Billy Edwards
1st    Timothy Caldwell

 

Men's Open Classic BB Class C
(Over 5’10” – 6’\210lbs & Under) to (Over 6’ - 6’2”\ 225lbs & Under) & (Over 6’2”\260lbs & Under)
3rd    William Thompson
2nd    John Pridgen
1st    Paul Badalamenti

 

Women's Open Figure Class A (5'5" & Under)
1st    Danelle Kubisak-Louder

 

Women's Classic Bodybuilding
1st    Jah (Angela) Etheredge

 

Men's Open Bodybuilding LW Under 165lbs
2nd    Jerrell Alexander
1st    Elliott Grout

 

Men's Open Bodybuilding HW 185lbs & Over
2nd    Mark Fore
1st    William Thompson

2019 GK Classic Championships 

Men Teenager Bodybuilding

2nd   Alphonso Pena-Velasco

1st   Johnathan Hennegan

                                                                                                                                           

Men Novice Beach Body

3rd   Roy Welch Jr

2nd   Claudio Hortoneda

1st   Brien Gray

                                                                                                                                           

Men Novice Physique

5th   Phillip Cochran                                                                                                             

4th   Roy Welch Jr                                                                                                   

3rd   Brien Gray

2nd   Benjamin Wilcox

1st   Andrew Thomas

 

Men Novice Classic Bodybuilding

3rd   Chris Shipman

2nd   William Thompson

1st   Johnathan Hennegan

                                                                                                                                           

Women Masters Beach Body 50+

1st   MaryLynn Fuller

                                                                                                                                           

Women Masters Beach Body 40 - 49

1st   Geneva Dickens

                                                                                                                                           

Women Masters Beach Body Over All

MaryLynn Fuller

                                                                                                                                           

Men Masters Beach Body 40 - 49

1st   Ainoy Sykeo

                                                                                                                                           

Men Masters Physique 50 +

3rd   Anthony Allen

2nd   Rodney Davis

1st   David Baker

                                                                                                                                           

Women Masters Bikini 40 - 49

2nd   Geneva Dickens

1st   Tonya Villeda

                                                                                                                                           

Men Masters Classic Bodybuilding 50+

1st   Rodney Gaines

                                                                                                                                           

Men Masters Classic Bodybuilding 40 - 49

1st   Billy Edwards

                                                                                                                                           

Men Masters Classic Bodybuilding Over All

Billy Edwards

                                                                                                                                           

Women Masters Figure 50+

1st   Carmen Fernandez Hockaday

                                                                                                                                           

Women Masters Figure 40 - 49

1st   Carmen Fernandez Hockaday

                                                                                                                                           

Women Masters Figure Over All

Carmen Fernandez Hockaday

                                                                                                                                           

Men Masters Bodybuilding 50+

1st   Rodney Gaines

                                                                                                                                           

Men Masters Bodybuilding 40 - 49

1st   Elliot Grout

                                                                                                                                           

Men Masters Bodybuilding Over All

Elliot Grout

                                                                                                                                           

Champion of Champions Men Physique

3rd   Ainoy Sykeo

2nd   Trevor Wharton

1st   Christopher Daye

                                                                                                                                           

Champion of Champions Men Bodybuilding

2nd   Billy Edwards

1st   Lukie Fowler

                                                                                                                                           

Women Open Beach Body - Class B

1st   MaryLynn Fuller

                                                                                                                                           

Men Open Beach Body - Class A

2nd   Cladio Hortoneda

1st   Brien Gray

 

Men Open Physique Class A - 5' 6" & Under

1st   Ernest Davis

                                                                                                              

Men Open Physique Class B - Over 5' 6" to 5'8"

2nd   Benjamin Wilcox

1st   Billy Edwards

                                                                                                                                           

Men Open Physique Class C - Over 5' 8" to 5'10"

4th   Rodney Horton

3rd   Phillip Cochran

2nd   David Baker

1st   Andrew Thomas

                                                                                                                                           

Men Open Physique Over All

Ernest Davis

                                                                                                                                           

Women Open Bikini - Class B

1st   Tonya Villeda

                                                                                                                                           

Men Open Classic Bodybuilding - Class B

3rd   Rodney Gaines

2nd   Johnathan Hennegan

1st   Billy Edwards

                                                                                                                                           

Men Open Classic Bodybuilding - Class C

2nd   Jose A Melendez

1st   Lukie Fowler

                                                                                                                                           

Men Open Classic Bodybuilding Over All

Lukie Fowler

                                                                                                                                           

Women Open Figure - Class A

1st   Carmen Fernandez Hockaday

                                                                                                                                           

Women Open Figure - Class B

1st   MaryLynn Fuller

                                                                                                                                           

Women Open Figure Over All

MaryLynn Fuller

                                                                                                                                           

Men Lightweight Bodybuilding 145 to Under 165lbs

3rd   Rodney Gaines

2nd   Elliot Grout

1st   Chance Betts

                                                                                                                                           

Women Best Poser

Carmen Fernandez Hockaday

                                                                                                                                           

Women Most Entertaining

Geneva Dickens

                                                                                                                                           

Men Best Poser

Billy Edwards

                                                                                                                                           

Men Most Entertaining

Billy Edwards

2018 GK Classic Championships

Men Teenager Bodybuilding       

1st    Kameron Bethune   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Novice Beach Body

1st    Eduardo Galba   

                                                                                                                                          

Women Novice Beach Body       

1st    Brittany Hortoneda   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Novice Physique - Tall Over 5'8"

1st    Timothy Caldwell   

                                                                                                                                          

Women Novice Bikini       

3rd    Mary Soto   

2nd    Nicole Romney   

1st    Shuntavia Woods   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Novice Classic Bodybuilding - Class A       

1st    Kameron Bethune   

                                                                                                                                          

Women Novice Figure       

1st    Mary Soto   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Novice Lightweight Bodybuilding - Under 175       

1st    Kameron Bethune   

                                                                                                                                          

Women Masters Beach Body 50+       

1st    Mary Lynn Fuller   

                                                                                                                                          

Women Masters Physique       

1st    Erin Keller   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Masters Physique 50 +       

1st    Dan Kennedy   

                                                                                                                                          

Women Masters Bikini 40 - 49       

1st    Shuntavia Woods   

                                                                                                                                          

Women Masters Figure 50+       

1st    Mary Lynn Fuller   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Masters Bodybuilding 50 +       

3rd    Nick Athan   

2nd    Dewey Keller   

1st    Richard Jones   

                                                                                                                                          

Champion of Champions Men Physique       

2nd    Neal Brown   

1st    Daniel Robinson   

                                                                                                                                          

Champion of Champions Men Bodybuilding       

3rd    Richard Jones   

2nd    Chris Wright   

1st    Luis Gonzales   

                                                                                                                                          

Women Open Beach Body - Tall Over 5' 5"   

2nd    Mary Lynn Fuller   

1st    Amanda Monty   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Open Beach Body Short 5' 8" & Under"       

1st    Dan Kennedy   

                                                                                                                                          

Women Open Physique       

1st    Erin Keller   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Open Physique Class B - Over 5' 6"" to 5'8"   

2nd    Troy Athan   

1st    Dan Kennedy   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Open Physique Class C - Over 5' 8"" to 5'10"       

3rd    Taquan Shaheed   

2nd    Benz Hurley   

1st    Timothy Caldwell   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Open Physique Class D - Over 5' 10"       

1st    Rodney Horton   

                                                                                                                                           

Men Open Physique Over All

Timothy Caldwell

                                                                                                                                           

Men Open Classic Bodybuilding - Class A       

1st    Matthew Yaemmongleol   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Open Classic Bodybuilding - Class B        

2nd    Chanse Betts   

1st    Kameron Bethune   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Open Classic Bodybuilding - Class C       

2nd    Rick Durden   

1st    Chris Wright

 

Men Open Classic Bodybuilding Over All

Chris Wright

                                                                                                                                          

Men Open Lightweight Bodybuilding 145 to Under 165lbs       

2nd    Kameron Bethune   

1st    Chanse Betts   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Open Middleweight Bodybuilding 165 to Under 185lbs       

1st    Richard Jones   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Open Lightheavyweight Bodybuilding 185 to Under 200lbs       

1st    Chris Wright   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Open Heavyweight Bodybuilding 200lbs & Over       

1st    Rick Durden   

                                                                                                                                           

Men Open Bodybuilding Over All

Chris Wright

                                                                                                                                          

Women Best Poser

Erin Keller   

                                                                                                                                          

Women Most Entertaining Routine

Erin Keller   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Best Poser

Kameron Bethune   

                                                                                                                                          

Men Most Entertaining Routine

Rick Durden